Institution record
VT Markets
VT Markets Pty Ltd
- Source score
- —
- Warnings
- 1
- Comments
- 0
Licence records
Licences within our coverage (firms with licence warnings, enforcement flags or complaints) are listed first. Check each one on the regulator's own register.
| Regulator | Licence no. | Status | Licensed entity | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSCA Financial Sector Conduct Authority | 50865 | Regulated | VT MARKETS (PTY) LTD | 2020-09-09 | — |
ASIC Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 516246 | Registered | VT GLOBAL PTY LTD | 2020-03-26 | — |
VT Markets: common questions
Which of VT Markets's licences fall within our coverage?
VT Markets appears in our coverage (firms with licence warnings, enforcement flags or complaints) because of its business profile rather than a specific licence. Its 2 licence records are listed above.
Is VT Markets regulated?
Our imported dataset lists 2 licence records for VT Markets, of which 1 carries a "regulated" status in the source: FSCA (licence 50865, status: regulated); ASIC (licence 516246, status: registered). These are source fields, not our own verification — always confirm on the regulator's public register before opening an account.
How is VT Markets rated?
The source dataset does not provide scores for VT Markets. Its source risk classification is "risk level not supplied".
Which trading platforms does VT Markets offer, and are there complaints?
The source lists VT Markets-Online Trading. It also records 1 warning or complaint entry and 0 user comments. These are imported counts, not feedback received by this site.
